Our Return & Refund Policies And Privacy Policy

Since your order is custom printed just for you, we are unable to provide refunds or exchanges due to incorrect fit issues. Buyers assume all risks when choosing the style and fit of their purchase. A size chart has been made available on each product page to assist you in choosing the right size.  

Order Modifications or Cancellation

After your order has been placed, you have 24 hours to contact our customer service and request order modifications or a cancellation. After 24 hours, your order has already been placed in production and can no longer be modified or cancelled.

Damaged / Incorrect Product

We ensure to do our best to offer quality products and order accuracy. However, it may happen that you receive a damaged item, poor-quality printing or an incorrect product. Thankfully this is rather unusual! But if it does happen to you, we offer a free replacement order or a refund on the affected items.

Just send us your order number and a clear photo showing either the incorrect item, the poor quality of the print or the damaged area of the item. Please contact our customer service and we will organise a reprint or a refund for you.

Order not Received

If your item has not arrived within 3 weeks after having ordered for art or 6 weeks for all other products, contact our customer service and we will investigate. If your product has been lost in transit, we will offer you a free replacement on your order or a full refund of your purchase.

 

This policy excludes errors made by customers when providing incorrect shipping details on their order(s) and/or missed parcel deliveries.

Returns

Since your product is custom printed just for you, we do not take returns. We will replace defective items or an incorrect order simply by receiving a photograph showing the specific problem with the product and by including the order number.

Please make sure that:

  • The product was received in the last 30 days

  • The product is unwashed, unworn and unused

  • The product itself or the printing is defective OR the final product is different than the one you ordered​

If your concern isn't covered above, please contact our customer service. 

Our Privacy Policy

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). The policy sets how we collect and treat your personal information.

 

“Personal Information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

Collection of Personal Information

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. 

We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support. 

Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

How we collect your personal information

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Use of your personal Information

 

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, SMS or mail. 

 

Disclosure of personal information

 

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. 

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork, (https://www.poppypodcontemporarybotanicalartwork.com/), its customers or third parties. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but not be limited to America.

If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our users’ databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information. 

 

Security of your personal information

 

Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorized access, modification and disclosure. 

The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

Access to your personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). A small administration fee may be payable for the provision of the information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at poppypodcba@gmail.com.

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send details of your complaints to poppypodcba@gmail.com. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.

However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google AdWords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites.

Please be aware that Poppy Pod Contemporary Botanical Artwork is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

Address:

Launceston, 

Tasmania , Australia

 

Email us at : poppypodcba@gmail.com

 

Primary artist Kerin-Lea Hall is a well known Horticulturist, if you wish to follow her gardening page for inspiration and information - Quilted Cottage Gardening and Musings

 

Kerin- Lea Hall is also in partnership with Leanne Frohloff and own Australia's Sweet Pea Specialists - the largest supplier of Australian grown Sweet Pea seeds.